Facebook

Saturday, 4 April 2015

Konrad Sommerlatt

Career:

Branch: Kriegsmarine
Born:
Died:

Ranks:
Kapitänleutnant 1 December 1941
Oberleutnant zur See
Leutnant zur See
Oberfähnrich zur See
Fähnrich zur See

Decorations:

Commands:
T4
Takes command on October 1941
Ends command on December 1941

T10
Takes command on March 1942
Ends command on December 1942

T11
Takes command on December 1942
Ends command on February 1943

Personal Information:

Konrad Sommerlatt and was a serving member of the Kriegsmarine during the Second World War and managed to attain the rank of Kapitänleutnant and went on to command the following T4, T10 and T11

Konrad Sommerlatt was given the command of the torpedo boat T4 on October 1941 and remained in command until December 1941 he was then transferred to the torpedo boat T10 on March 1942 until December 1942 he was once again transferred to the torpedo boat T11 on December 1942 until February 1943.

Gallery:

Other: Personnel
Articles:

Sources:

For a complete list of sources