Facebook

Monday, 13 April 2015

Otto Ullrich

Career:

Branch: Kriegsmarine
Born: 1 December 1907
Died:

Ranks:
Kapitänleutnant
Oberleutnant zur See
Leutnant zur See
Oberfähnrich zur See
Fähnrich zur See

Decorations:

Commands:
Z37
Takes command on March 1944
Ends command on July 1944

Personal Information:

Otto Ullrich was born on 1 December 1907 and was a serving member of the Kriegsmarine during World War II and managed to attain the rank of Kapitänleutnant and went on to command the following Z37.

Otto Ullrich first command was the destroyer Z37, on March 1944 until July 1944.

Gallery:

Other: Personnel
Articles:

Sources:

For a complete list of sources